Image

//  Home    //  Sitemap   //  Login

Testimonials

Thank you so much
for all the help.On your advise I was able to take the right papers and the processing was made very very easy.The advise was professionally perfect.

* Wanted to thank you for organizing this trip for us at such short notice....

Readmore

Visa

Argentina  

Business : Business Visa Requirement without Invitation

Application Form Filled and signed by the pax,passport valid atleast for 6 months & 2 photocopies of first and last page,Covering Letter on company's letterhead signed  by higher executive of the company and addressed to the Deputy Consul General Of Argentina, Mumbai explaining the motive of sending the said businessmen to Argentina,2 photocopies and with a brief un-official translation of the same in Spanish,2 colour photograph, 4 x 4 cm,with 3/4 profile showing the right sidde of the face,against a light blue background,documents demonstrating company's registration with a recognized chamber of commerce,preferably with a chamber of commerce located in Mumbai and 2 photocopies of the same,2 copies of the flight ticket or tour itinerary with the date of entry into Argentina,flight number and airport,Demand Draft And one photocopy of the same, company's profile on company's letterhead and 2 photocopies with a brief un-official translation of the same in Spanish.

Business Visa Requirement with Invitation

Application Form Filled and signed by the pax,passport valid atleast for 6 months & 2 photocopies of first and last page,Covering Letter on company's letterhead signed  by higher executive of the company and addressed to the Deputy Consul General Of Argentina, Mumbai explaining the motive of sending the said businessmen to Argentina,2 photocopies and with a brief un-official translation of the same in Spanish, 2 copies of the flight ticket or tour itinerary with the date of entry into Argentina,flight number and airport,Demand Draft And one photocopy of the same,2 colour photograph, 4 x 4 cm,with 3/4 profile showing the right sidde of the face,against a light blue background.

Time Taken : 3 Working Days

Notes : Take back to back printout of the form.
Indian Businessmen will be generally given 15 days stay with multiple entries.
Visas will be valid for 3 years.
 

Consulate : Consulate General and Prmotion Centre of the Argentine Republic
5th floor,Corinthian Building,
17, Justice D Vyas Road,
Colaba,
Mumbai - 400 005.
Tel   : 91 22 22871381/82/83
Fax :  91 22 22024746

  List of Document for Download
  Argentina Photo Specification || Argentina Form