Image

//  Home    //  Sitemap   //  Login

Testimonials

Thank you so much
for all the help.On your advise I was able to take the right papers and the processing was made very very easy.The advise was professionally perfect.

* Wanted to thank you for organizing this trip for us at such short notice....

Readmore

Argentina

Argentina Australia Bahamas Belgium Brazil Burundi China Czec
Republic
Egypt France French
Polynesia
Germany Ghana Iceland Indonesia Iran Ireland Israel Italy Japan

Korea
South

Madagascar Malaysia Netherlands Norway Oman Panama Phillipines Poland Russian
Federation
Saudi
Arabia
Singapore South
Africa
Spain Sri
Lanka
Switzerland Thailand Turkey Uganda United Arab
Emirates
United
States
United
Kingdom
Vietnam Yemen

LIST OF DOCUMENT'S REQUIRED

 Passport should be valid for at least 6 months on the day of entry into the country.
  If the applicant is visiting an Argentine resident/family members/friends, than Invitation letter and Resident proof of the resident is required and the same should be duly signed and certified by an Argentinean Notary Public and attested by the Colegio de Escribanos.
  Application Form can be downloaded from http://cgmum.mrecic.gov.ar/en/content/visa-application-form. It is to be filled in Online or manually. Print out of duly filled in form Online is to be taken and singed.
  Two recent Photos (size 4cm x 4cm) with 3/4th profile straight faced taken against White Background.
  Personal covering letter addressed to the Deputy Consulate General, requesting the transitory Tourist Visa to visit the country, along with full address and contact number.
  Spanish Translation of Covering Letter
  If the applicant owns the business or is self employed than copy of the Certificate of Incorporation, Confirmation Letter of Membership from a recognized Chamber of Commerce (any 1 copy of the certificate), it should be translated in English and Spanish.
  Confirmed to and fro air ticket.
  Day to day Itinerary in Argentina.
  Hotel bookings covering the length of stay in Spanish language.
  Original Personal Bank Statement of last 6 months with stamp and signature of the Bank, including address and contact number of both the Bank and A/C holder(attested photocopies or E-statement).
  Passport Copies (2).
  NOC/Leave letter and salary Slip (last 3 month) from the applicants employer in India along with date of joining. The letter must be original ( no photocopies or faxes will be accepted), written in or translated into Spanish, on Company letterhead paper and signed by the person in charge.
  Applicant tax statements (last 3 years)

PROCESSING TIME & FEE'S

PROCESSING TIME & FEE'S
Visa Type Fees Time Taken
Tourist Visa Fees : Gratis (Free)
VFS / Other Fees : -Not Applicable
Service Tax : Not Applicable
3 Working Days
Business Visa Fees : Rs. 6000/-
VFS / Other Fees : -Not Applicable
Service Tax : Not Applicable
3 Working Days

IMPORTANT NOTE'S

 Applicant`s Personal Interview is Mandatory.
 Visa Application should be presented at least 3 weeks before the expected date of travel. The consulate then will give us an appointment date after referring the documents submitted.

CONSULATE INFORMATION

Consulate General and Prmotion Centre of the Argentine Republic
Chandra Mukhi Building 10th Floor,"A",Nariman Point
Mumbai 400021,Maharashtra,India
Contact # : +91 22 22871381 +91 22 22871382,+91 22 2287183
Fax # : +91 22 22024746
 
Sl No. Document List Downloads
1 Argentina Visa Form Download